Champions

Men’s Tournament Champions

1986: Express over Court Force (48-46)
1987: Express over Boozers (77-73)
1988: Court Force over All In The Family (54-47)
1989: Young Guns over Nightmares (58-48)
1990: Team Radical Fred over Nightmares (82-77)
1991: West Rebels over Express (76-70)
1992: Express over Nightmares (86-71)
1993: Express over Dirt Pigs (84-82)
1994: Express over Nightmares (84-83)
1995: Voodoos over Jam Squad (78-71)
1996: EA Sports over Meralomas (64-49)
1997: Radicals over Nightmares (82-68)
1998: Meralomas over Sun Gods (96-86)
1999: Nightmares over Dirt Pigs (86-84 OT)
2000: Westsiders over Donkey Riders (89-72)
2001: Planet Fitness over Molson (67-58)
2002: Nightmares over Meralomas (76-73)
2003: Moose Knuckles over Daddy O's (74-59)
2004: Gentlemen’s Club over Meralomas (78-71)
2005: Impulse Horsemen over One Mo’Gin (90-65)
2006: Home Team over Drive Basketball (91-83)
2007: X-Falcons over Home Team (91-81)
2008: X-Falcons over Moose Knuckles (78-62)
2009: Home Team over X-Falcons (104-94)
2010: X-Falcons over Athelite (64-53)
2011: X-Falcons over Athelite (80-65)
2012: Runnin' Rebels over AIA (68-60)
2013: X-Falcons over Runnin' Rebels (60-54)
2014: X-Falcons over UFV (54-43)
2015: X-Falcons over Academy (54-49)
2016: AthElite over SB Battle (76-65)
2017: UBC over AthElite (57-51)

Tournament MVP

1986: Bira Bindra
1987: Jim Lamond
1988: Eric Morgan
1989: Ernest Pettaway
1990: Clint Hamilton
1991: Byron Takarchuck
1992: Brian Tait
1993: Mike Carkner
1994: Axel Christianson
1995: Jason Leslie
1996: Novell Thomas
1997: Andrew Mavis
1998: Navi Sekhon
1999: Peter Morris
2000: Tony Harris
2001: Damon Williams
2002: Peter Morris
2003: Aman Heran
2004: Jamal Crawford
2005: Roselle Ellis
2006: Roselle Ellis
2007: Randy Nohr
2008: Randy Nohr
2009: Roselle Ellis
2010: Randy Nohr
2011: Casey Archibald
2012: Kyle Grewal
2013: Doug Plumb
2014: Josh Whyte
2015: Brody Greig
2016: Sukhjot Bains
2017: Taylor Browne

Women’s Tournament Champions

2010: U.S.EH! over 80's Babies (69-45)
2011: Border Patrol over Old Birds (61-59)
2012: Border Patrol over Old Birds (71-54)
2013: Cascades over Team Chaos (45-44)
2014: Team Fusion over Pippen Ain't Easy (54-44)
2015: Team Chaos over One Up (51-42)
2016: Team Chaos over Original Grandmas (55-43)
2017: TOKO over UFV (79-54)

Tournament MVP

2010: Lindsey Wilson
2011: Lindsey Wilson
2012: Daesha Henderson
2013: Kayli Sartori
2014: Katy Germain
2015: Elle Kerfoot
2016: Elle Kerfoot
2017: Harleen Sidhu

Dunk Contest Champions

1986: Ron Putzi
1987: Todd Hanson
1988: Eric Morgan
1989: Sean Hartley
1990: Jake Jakeaway
1991: Chris Shriek
1992: Chris Shriek
1993: Byron Tecarchuk
1994: Byron Tecarchuki
1995: Josh Masters
1996: Josh Masters
1997: Lorenzo Orr
1998: Lorenzo Orr
1999: Josh Masters
2000: Josh Masters
2001: Josh Masters
2002: Josh Masters
2003: Josh Masters
2004: Josh Masters
2005: Josh Masters
2006: Roberto Young
2007: Josh Masters
2008: Ross Bekkering
2009: Kevin Kemp
2010: Josh Masters
2011: Clayton Crellin
2012: Clayton Crellin
2013: Nakai Luyken
2014: Kevin Kemp
2015: Robbie Sihota
2016: Demetri Harris
2017: Emerson Murray

3-Point Contest Champions

1986: no 3-pt line
1987: John Conners
1988: Bira Bindra
1989: Phil Ens
1990: Rich Weisgarber
1991: Mike Carkner
1992: Roy Mathews
1993: Bira Bindra
1994: Bira Bindra
1995: Mike Carkner
1996: Bira Bindra
1997: Lee Olsen
1998: John Dykstra
1999: Tom Connolly
2000: Barnaby Craddock
2001: Paul Biring
2002: Ramesh James
2003: Brian Lee
2004: Taylor Cherris Wilding
2005: Taylor Cherris Wilding
2006: Steve Janzen
2007: Swaroop Singh Clair
2008: Aman Heran
2009: Aman Heran
2010: Aman Heran
2011: Swaroop Singh Clair
2012: Arkinder Kandola
2013: Arkinder Kandola
2014: Aman Heran
2015: Aman Heran
2016: Aman Heran
2017: Harleen Sidhu